All News > 한국어
sns기사보내기 트위터 페이스북 카카오톡 필자의 다른기사 보기 인쇄하기 메일로 보내기 글자 크게 글자 작게
(KOR-ENG)Russia, Ukraine, Iran and Turkey take gold on final day of World Taekwondo Cadet Championships
2019 타슈켄트 세계유소년태권도선수권대회 폐막.남자부 러시아 사상 첫 종합우승(한국 8위) 여자부는 이란이(한국 3위)
기사입력: 2019/08/12 [09:01] ⓒ wtu
WTU
▲     © WTU

 

Russia, Ukraine, Iran and Turkey take gold on final day of World Taekwondo Cadet Championships.

 

TASHKENT, Uzbekistan (August 10, 2019) – The spectacular Tashkent 2019 World Cadet Championships drew to a close today with Russia, Ukraine, Iran and Turkey winning the remaining gold medals on offer.

 

The final day brought added tension and excitement as competitors tried to win the remaining gold medals and add to their overall team rankings.

 

With the highest total score of the Championships, Iran topped the women’s team table with a total of 818 points; followed by Thailand with 366 points and Korea with 197 points.

In the men’s team table, Russia came out on top with a total of 649 points; followed by Iran with 287 and Ukraine with a close 270 points.

 

Opening the last day’s finals was the men’s -49kg category which saw Kirill Korolev (RUS) overcome Banlung Tubtimdang (THA) with a tense 11-3 victory. Taking the bronze medals on offer were Amirhossein Maleki (IRI) and Mohamed Osama Husseien(EGY).

 

A strong 21-8 victory over silver medallist Feng-Yin Chang (TPE), secured Simur Mirzoiev (UKR) gold in the men’s -57kg finals; while Ayoub Bouriel (CAN) and Hakan Kaya (TUR) won bronze medals.

Abolfazl Abbasi Pouya (IRI) won gold in an impressive match against Aiden Beval (USA) in the men’s -61kg final after scoring an impressive 31-11 result. The bronze medals were shared between Chia-Sheng Chen (TPE) and Abarkan Hassan (MAR).

 

The women’s -37kg final matched Parnia Salmani (IRI) and Kamonchanok Sikhen (THA). Both fighters fought well but it was Salmani who edged it with a score of 21-18 score to give Iran their second gold medal of the day. In third place was Assel Abubakir (KAZ) and Yulia Vitko (BLR).

 

The Championships was brought to a close by the women’s +59kg finals which saw an unbelievable 23-0 triumph for Zehra Begum Kavukcuoglu (TUR) over Daniela Miliushchankava (BLR). Securing the last remaining bronze medals were Chun Chin I (TPE) and Hyeonji Jang (KOR).

 

In recognition of their outstanding performances Zafarbek Karimov (UZB) in the men’s -41kg and Abbaspour Fazlabad Sanaz (IRI) in the women’s -44kg, were awarded the Men MVP and Women MVP awards respectively.

 

Over the last few days, fans around the world have witnessed complete dedication to the foundations of taekwondo with friendship and respect shown by all competitors. The crowd at the Universal Sports Palace were captivated by the skills demonstrated by the young athletes, displaying an array of spectacular kicking techniques.

 

The Best Men Referee went to Denis Kim from Russia. The Best Women Referee was awarded to Ksenia Levai from Serbia.

 

For their efforts, the Best Men Coach went to Sergel Kosianenko (RUS) and the Best Women Coach was awarded to Azam Durosti (IRI), after they drove their teams to the top of the leader board for the whole of the Championships.

 

Australia were awarded the Active Participation Award, while Morocco were awarded the Good Fighting Spirit Award.

 

The full list of team rankings can be found on the following link (http://www.worldtaekwondo.org/results-of-day-4_tashkent-2019-wt-cadet-championships/)

 

                                 2019 타슈켄트 세계유소년태권도선수권대회 폐막.

                  남자부 러시아 사상 첫 종합우승(한국 8) 여자부는 이란이(한국 3)

 

우즈베키스탄 타슈켄트 유니버셜 스포츠 팰리스(Universal Sports Palace)에서 열린 2019 세계태권도연맹(WT) 타슈켄트 세계유소년태권도선수권대회가 나흘간의 열전과 함께 10(현지시각) 막을 내렸다.

 

남자부에서는 러시아가 금 4, 2, 1, 종합점수 649점으로 세계카뎃선수권 사상 처음으로 종합우승을 차지했으며, 여자부에서는 이란이 금 6, 1, 종합점수 818점으로 지난 대회 태국에 내주었던 정상을 탈환했다.

 

남자부 준우승은 금 1, 1, 4, 종합득점 287점을 얻은 이란, 3위는 금 2, 종합득점 270점을 얻은 우크라이나가 올랐다.

 

여자부 준우승은 금 2, 2, 종합득점 366점의 태국, 3위는 은 3, 1, 종합득점 197점을 획득한 한국이 올랐다.

 

한국 남자부는 은 1, 1, 종합득점 89점으로 8위에 이름을 올렸다.

 

남자부 최우수선수는 개최국 우즈베키스탄에 금메달을 안긴 41kg급 자파르벡 카리모브(Zafarbek KARIMOV), 여자부 최우수선수는 이란의 44kg급 우승자 사나즈 아바스포우르 파즐라바드(Sanaz ABBASPOUR FAZLABAD)가 선정되었다.

 

남자부 최우수지도자에는 러시아의 세르겔 코시안넨코(Sergel KOSIANNENKO), 여자부 최우수지도자에는 이란의 아잠 두로스티(Azam DUROSTI)가 이름을 올렸다.

 

남자 최우수심판에는 러시아의 데니스 김(Denis KIM), 여자 최우수심판은 세르비아의 크세니아 레바이(Ksenia Levai)가 뽑혔다.

 

참가상은 오스트레일리아, 감투상은 모로코가 받았다.

 

이로서 지구촌 유소년 태권도 꿈나무들의 대축제인 세계유소년태권도선수권대회는 나흘간의 열전과 함께 막을 내렸다.

 

▲     © WTU

 

 

 

 

▲     © WTU

 

 

 

 

▲     © WTU

 

 

 

 

▲     © WTU

 

 

 

 

▲     © WTU

Commenthttps://www.facebook.com/plugins/post.php?href=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.facebook.com%2Ftaekwondophoto%2Fposts%2F2533371373393003&width=500

 

                  World Taekwondo United News (WTU-news 세계태권도연합뉴스)


 

무단전재 및 재배포 금지 ⓒ wtu.
필자의 다른기사 보기 인쇄하기 메일로 보내기
닉네임 패스워드 도배방지 숫자 입력
내용
기사 내용과 관련이 없는 글, 욕설을 사용하는 등 타인의 명예를 훼손하는 글은 관리자에 의해 예고 없이 임의 삭제될 수 있으므로 주의하시기 바랍니다.
 
광고
광고

이전 1/25 다음
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고